United States Polka Association

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and Entertainment
The Website to go to!

September  2019                                                                             Subject to Change

When addresses are provided, we include them.

29 - Sept 1- St. John Cantius Festival, Many Band, Cleveland, OH
30 - Sept 1- 51st Annual IPA Convention and Festival, Many Band, Buffalo, NY
30 - Sept 1- Taste of Polonia, Many Bands, Chicago, IL
30 - Sept 2-   Our Lady of Czestochowa Shrine, Many Bands, Doylestown, PA
Sun 1- Jimmy Sturr, Time 2-4pm, PLAV Pavillion, Pine Island, NY

       - Rich Bobinski, Time 2-6pm, Polka Paul's Polka Fest. American Legion Fairmount,
          Woonsocket, RI
Mon 2- Eddie Forman, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Pulaski Park, Three Rivers, MA
6 - 8- 68th Annual Posen Potato Festival, Many Bands, Posen, MI
Fri 6- Eddie Forman, Time 5:30-7:30pm, Town Common, Westbrook, CT

      - Sheelytown, Time TBD, Tacoberfest, Scriptown Brewery, Omaha, NE
7 - 8-  Our Lady of Czestochowa Shrine, Many Bands, Doylestown, PA
Sat 7- Kielbasa Kings, Time Polka Mass 4pm Dance 5-7pm, St. Andre Bessette Church, Ecorse, MI

         - Sheelytown, Time TBD, Tacoberfest Day 2, Scriptown Brewery, Omaha, NE

      - TNT and The New Polish Sounds, Time 6pm, 3rd Annual Polka Fest- Farmer Gene's Gampground,
         Marion, WI

      - Tony's Polka Band, Time Noon- 2pm, Concordia Club, Gloversville, NY
Sun 8- Eddie Forman, Time Polka Mass 10:30am Dance 1-5pm, Most Holy Redeemer Church, Hadley, MA

       - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time Noon, Epiphany of Our Lord Slavik Festival, Annandale, VA

       - Mon Valley Push, Time 2-6pm, Roselawn, New York Mills, NY
11 - 14- PolkaMotion by the Ocean, Many Bands, Rehoboth Beach, DE
13 - 15- Kinde Polka Fest, Many Bands, Kinde, MI
14 - 15- Roncesvalles Polish Festival, Many Bands, Toronto, CA
Sat 14- Chad Przybylski and His Polka Rhythms, Time 11am-1:30pm, Crivitz Fire Department
            Oktoberfest, Crivitz, WI

         - The Special Delivery, Time TBD, Dozynki Harvest Festival, Corpus Christi Parish, 165 Sears St.,
            Buffalo, NY

        - TNT, Time Noon-6pm, Pre-Peshtigo Historical Day Celebration, Pehtigo, WI
15 - 22- New England Cruise- Jimmy Sturr
Sun 15- Badinov, Time 3-7pm, Dance Dayton, OH

          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-6pm, PNA Park, 171 North Plains Rd., Wallingford, CT

          - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 3pm, Polish Falcons Hall, Pleasant Corners, PA

          - Main Squeeze Polka Band, Time Noon-6pm, Dozynki Harvest Festival, Moose Family Center,
            1025 2nd St. N, Stevens Point, WI
Tue 17- Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time Noon-5pm, Leelanau Sands Casino & Lodge, 2521
            NW Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI

         - Special Delivery Band, Time 5:15pm, Halfway to Dyngus Day Party, The Filling Station,
           Larkinville, Buffalo, NY
Thu 19- Sheelytown Trio, Time 6:30pm, Maple Ridge Retirement Center, Omaha, NE
Fri 20- John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 6pm, Reading Liederkranz, Reading, PA
Sat 21 - Chad Przybylski and His Polka Rhythms, Time 1-5pm, Milwaukee Brewing Company Oktoberfest,
             1128 North 9th Street, Milwaukee, WI

         - Eddie Forman, Time 7-11pm, Mosse Lodge- Polish Night, Greenfield, MA

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 11am, Mountain Creek Resourt Oktoberfest, Vernon, NJ

         - Jolly Zuks, Time TBD, Klejeski 50th Anniversary, Star Club, Moose Lake, MN

        - Special Delivery Band and Phocus, Time TBD, Holy Trinity Church, 1419 Falls St.,
           Niagara Falls, NY

        - TNT, Time TBD, Oktoberfest, Normal, IL
Sun 22- Eddie Forman, Time 3-7pm, Warsaw Park, Ansonia, CT

          - John Gora, Time TBD, Cascade Park, New Castle, PA

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 11am, Mountain Creek Resort Oktoberfest, Vernon, NJ

        - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 3-7pm, Uniontown Polish Club, 229 S. Mt. Vernon Ave.,
          Uniontown, PA

        - Sheelytown, Time 3-6pm, St. Geralds Festival, Ralston, NE
Mon 23- John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 11am, Bloomsburg Fair, Bloomsburg, PA
Wed 25- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time Noon, Wolf Den Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT
Fri 27- Mon Valley Push, Time TBD, Ohio Swiss Festival, Sugarcreek, OH

           - Mon Valley Push, Time 8:30-11pm, Penn Brewery, Pittsburgh, PA

        - Sheelytown, Time 7-10pm, Dozynki Harvest Dance, Belvedere Hall- Polish Home, 201 East
           First St., Omaha, NE
Sat 28 - The Beat and The Boys, Time 5pm-Midnight, The Dance III, Independence Fire Hall, 24
             Cemetary Rd., Great Meadows, NJ

          - Chad Przybylski and His Polka Rhythms, Time 2-5pm, La Crosse Oktoberfest, Main
             Octoberfest Grounds- Garden Stage, La Crosse, WI

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 1pm, Kingsland Point Park Oktoberfest, Sleepy Hollow, NY

         - The Kosmix, Time 8:30-11:30pm, Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Main Hall, 800 Vinial St.,
            Pittsburgh, PA

         - Jolly Zuks, Time 4-8pm, Oktoberfest, Lakefield, MN

         - Special Delivery Band, Time 3-7pm, Polish Home, 153  W 1st St., Fulton, NY
Sun 29- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, Evergreen Pavillion, 415 Hartz Rd., Fleetwood, PA

          - Eddie Forman, Time 3-7pm, St. Mary's Church- Polish Day, Longmeadow, MA

              - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 2:30pm, Blue Mountain Resort Oktoberfest, Palmerton, PA

         - Rich Bobinski, Time 1-5pm, Polish Day, St. Stanislaus Church Parish Hall, Meriden, CT