top of page

October 2023

            Subject to Change

bgImage

When addresses are provided, we include them.

October is Polish Heritage Mouth

Fri 6- Doctor Kielbasa, Time 5-7pm, Twin Cities Oktoberfest, Twin Cities, MN


         - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 5:30, Oktoberfest, Town Park, Mifflinburg, PA


         - New Direction Band, Time 7-10pm, Half way to Dyngus Day Dance, Vigilant Fire Hall, 

           West Seneca, NY


        - TKO, Time 6:30pm, Oktoberfest St. Matthew's, Columbia, MD

Sat 7- Craig Ebel & DyVersa Co, Blaine Parks and Recreation Department Octoberfest at

           Tom Ryan Park, Blaine, MN


        -Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2:30-7:30pm, Allston, MA


        - John Steven Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Asbury Festhalle and Biergarten, 

          Asbury Park, NJ


         - Pan Franek and the PolkaTowners, Time 6:30-10:30pm, St. Stanislaus Catholic Church

           Polish Festival, Cleveland, OH


        - Polka Country Musicians, Time TBD, Asbury Oktoberfest, Festhalle & Biergarten, 

          Asbury Park, NJ


        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 6-10pm, Lake George Village, Lake George, NY

Sun 8- Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time 1:30-5:30, Bottoms Up Bar, Jump River, WI

 

         - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Revel 32, Poughkeepsie, NY

 

        - John Stevens Trio, Time 2pm, Slooptoberfest, Sloop Brewing Company, Hopewell 

          Junction, NY

 

         - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 2-6pm, VFW Dupont, Dupont, PA

 

         - Polka Country Musicians, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Polish American Citizens Club, 

           Ludlow, MA

        - Old School, Time 2-6pm, St. Mary's Church Hall, 103 N Maple St., Orwell, OH

6-8    - Tony Blazonczyk's New Phaze, Time TBD, Pulaski Polka Days, Polish Falcons

            Club, Grand Rapids, MI

Tue 10- Polka Family Band, Time 11am, Polka at the Aqua Turf, Plantsville, CT

Wed 11- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Log Cabin, Holyoke, MA

28 - Oct 11- Taste of the Balkans Tour-- John Gora

13 - 14- Steve Burclaw's New Polish Sounds, Time TBD, Polish Home, 201 East First Street,

              Papillion, NE

Fri 13- Doctor Kielbasa, Time TBD, Oktoberfest- Earth Rider Brewing, Superior, WI


         - John Gora and Piatkowski Brothers, Time TBA, Western Ranch, Syracuse, NY

Sat 14- The Beat, Time 1-5pm, Octoberfest in North Cape, May, NJ


           - Jimmy Sturr, Time 11:30-1:30pm, Bear Mountain Octoberfest


           - John Gora, Time 6-10pm, Matthew Glad Post, Lackawanna, NY


           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time Noon, Oktoberfest, Masthope the Lodge,

            Lackawaxen, PA


          - Lenny Gomulka and Chicago Push, Time 6-10pm, TAPS 40th Anniversary, PRCUA 

            Misiuda Hall, Toledo, OH


         - Salt City Brass, Time Noon, State Fair of Progress Building, Syracuse, NY


         - TKO, Time Noon-4pm, Oktoberfest St. Stephens, Bradshaw, RD


         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, Adirondack Pub & Brewery, Lake George, NY

Sun 15- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 4-7pm,Ocean Mist, Matunuck, RI


         - Jimmy Sturr, Time Noon-2pm, Greenwood Lake Octoberfest


         - John Stevens Trio, Time Noon, Artsquest Oktoberfest, Steel Stacks, Bethlehem, PA


         - Lenny Gomulka and Chicago Push, Time 2-6pm, Yukon Slovenian Hall, Yukon, PA


         - Salt City Brass, Time Noon, State Fair Center, Syracuse, NY


         - Tony Blazonczyk's New Phaze, Time TBD, Bel-Aire Enterprise Octoberfest,

            Royalty West Banquets, Willow Springs, IL

19 - 22- Lenny Gomulka and Chicago Push, Nashville Tour w/Ryan Joseph, Danika & 

             Dee-Dee Ogrodny, Nashville, TN

Fri 20- Salt City Brass, Time 5pm, St. Volodymyr Church  Hall, Utica, NY

Sat 21- The Boys, Time 6-10pm, Hruku Halloween Weekend, Cohoes, NY


         - Live Wire, Time 2-5:30pm, Prairie Du Chien Oktoberfest, WI


         - Salt City Brass, Time 5pm, St. Volodymyr Church Hall, Utica, NY


        - Special  Delivery Band, Time TBD, Polish Night American Legion, Eden, NY


        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 5-9pm, Greene Rotary Oktoberfest, Genegantslet Golf Course, 

          Greene, NY

Sun 22- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, Polish American Heritage Dance, Bayway Polish Club, 

              Clark, NJ


         - Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, St. Mary's Czestochowa, Thorp, WI


         - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2-6pm, Ukrainian-American Citizens Club,

          Cohoes, NY


        -  Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 2-6pm, VFW Dupont, Dupont, PA


       - TKO, Time Noon-5pm, Polktoberfest VFW, Ebenezer, RD

Fri 27- TKO, Time7:30-10:30pm, Octoberfest, Columbus Gardens, MD

Sat 28- The Boys, Time 6-10pm, Halloween Polka Dance, Homestead Event Center, 

             Dillonvale, OH


           - Jimmy K (Last Dance) and Polka Riot, Time 6:30-11:30pm, K-C Hall, Bay City, MI


           - Salt City Brass, Time 6pm, Polish Home, Syracuse, NY


          - TKO, Time 6:30-9:30pm, Polish Dinner/Dance, KofC Council 14099 Resurrection of Our

             Lord, Laurel, MD

Sun 29- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, Polish Falcons Club, Mt. Pleasant, PA


            - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2-6pm, Associated Polish Home,

               Philadelphia, PA


           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 2pm, Polka Sunday, VFW, Dupont, PA


           - The Kava Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, Polish Heritage Month, Polish Home, 

              201 East First Street, Papillion, NE


           - New Direction Band, Time TBD, Polka Night- The Polish Nook, Niagara Falls, NY

bottom of page