top of page

September 2023

            Subject to Change

bgImage

When addresses are provided, we include them.

Dozynki

Polish Harvest Festival!!

1 - 3- 55th Annual IPA, Many Bands, Pittsburgh-Cranberry, PA

1 - 2- Muskegon Polish Festival, Many Bands, Muskegon, MI

Fri 1- Chad Przybylski and His Polka Rhythms, Time 7pm, Shawano County Fair,

          Shawano, WI


       - Eddie Forman, Time 5:30-7:30pm, Town Gazebo, Westbrook, CT


       - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 6-7:30pm, Dean Center for the Performing Arts,

         Wellsboro, PA

2 - 4- Polish American Family Festival and Country Fair- Czestochowa Shrine,

          Many Bands, Doylestown, PA

Sat 2- Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, Goshen Fair, Goshen, CT

Sun 3- Live Wire, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Weyerhaeuser, WI


         - Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time TBD, Jim Falls Sturgeion Festival, Jim Falls, WI


         - Jimmy Sturr, Time 2pm, Onion Festival, Pine Island, NY


        - New Generation Band, Time 7-10pm, Shawano County Fair, Shawano, WI


         - Rich Bobinski, Time 2-6pm, Polka Paul's 15th Annual Polka Fest, Post 85 American

           Legion Fairmount, Woonsocket, RI


         - Steve Burclaw's New Polish Sounds, Time Noon-4pm, Rosholt Fair, WI

Mon 4- Live Wire, Time 1-5pm, Shawano County Fair, Shawano, WI


          - Dynabrass, Time 3-7pm, CPA Labor Day Picnic, St. Sava's Grove, Parma, OH


         - Jimmy K Combo, Time 3-7pm, K-C Hall, Kalida, OH


         - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time Noon-4pm, Gateway Clipper Cruise around

           Pittsburgh, PA

Thu 7- Special Delivery Band, Time TBD, Polka Buzz Live Recording, St. Gabriel's,

            Elma, NY

8 - 10- Posen Potato Festival, Many Bands, Posen, MI

Fri 8- Eddie Forman, Time 5:30-7:00pm, Harfield COA, Hatfield, MA

9 - 10- Polish American Family Festival and Country Fair- Czestochowa Shrine,

            Many Bands, Doylestown, PA

Sat 9- Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Barton Orchards, Poughquag, NY


        - Polka Family Band, Time 7pm, Polish Night- St. Nicks Great Hall, Struthers, OH


       - Rich Bobinski, Time 2-6pm, Polish Picnic, The Polish Club, Bridgewater, MA


      - Special Delivery Band, Time 3-6pm, Buffalo Distilling Co., Buffalo, NY

Sun 10- Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Barton Orchards,

              Poughquag, NY


          - Dynabrass, Time 2-6pm, St. Joseph's Polish Heritage Festival, South Lyon, MI


          - Eddie Forman, Time 1-5pm, Polanka Pavillion, Adams, MA


         - Jimmy Sturr, Time 3:30pm, St. John Kanty Picnic, Clifton, NJ


        - John Stevens Polka Band, Time Noon, Slavic Festival, Epiphany of Our Lord,

          Annandale, VA


        - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 2-6pm, VFW Dupont, Dupont, PA


        - TKO, Time Noon-6pm, Woodburn Rd. Annadale, VA

Thu 14- John Stevens Trio, Time Noon, Farmers Market, Public Square, Wilkes Barre, PA

16 - 17- Kinde PolkaFestival, Many Bands, Kinde, MI

14 - 16- 40th Annual Polkamotion By The Ocean Many Bands, Rehoboth Beach, DE

16 - 17- Roncesvalles Polish Festival, Many Bands, Toronto, ON

Sat 16- Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push and Concertina All Stars, Time Noon to 8:30pm,

            Holy Trinity, Niagara Falls, NY


          - Chad Przybylski and His Polka Rhythms, Time 4pm, MobCraft Brewery

            OktoberFest, WI


           - Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time TBD, Time Flies Car Show, Curtiss, WI


           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time Noon, Oktoberfest, Mountain Creek Resort,

             Vernon, NJ


           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 4:30pm, Oktoberfest, Sugar Loaf Engine Company,

            Orange County, NY


          - Jolly Zuks, Time Noon-7pm, Oktoberfest Sawyer County Fairground, Hayward, WI


          - TNT, Time 1-6pm, The Office, Peshtigo, WI


          - Tony's Polka Band, Time TBD, Community Block Party, West Rutland, VT


          - Doctor Kielbasa, Time TBD, Twin Cities, more info to come


          - Tony Blazonczyk's New Phaze, Time TBD, Morgan County Fair Grounds,

             Jacksonville, IL

Sun 17- Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time TBD, Dozynki Harvest Festival, Moose Lodge,

              Stevens Point, WI


           - John Stevens Polka Bands, Time Noon, Oktoberfest, Mountain Creek Resort,

            Vernon, NJ


           - The Traveling Musicians, Time 2pm, My Place Bar and Grill, NE

Wed 20- Buffalo Touch, Time 7-10pm, Polish Falcons, Depew, NY

22 - 23- The Boys, Time TBD, Maryland Folk Festival, Salisbury, MD

22 - 23- Tony's Polka Band, Time 4-8pm, Oktoberfest- Red Shed Brewery, Cooperstown, NY

Sat 23- Live Wire, Time 5-9pm, Westmorland Park OktoberFest, Madison, WI

         

           - Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time TBD, Divine Providence Church

             Grounds, Norwich, CT

 

           - Eddie Forman, Time 4-8pm, Most Blessed Sacrament Church, Bally, PA

 

           - John Gora, Time TBD, Dozynki Festival, Cleveland, OH

 

           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Quassy Amusement and Water

             Park, Middlebury, CT

 

          - The New Generation Band, Time 1-5pm, Skinny Dave's Oktoberfest, Mountain, WI

 

         - TKO, Time 2-6pm, Oktoberfest, Dickerson, MD

         - Polka Express, Time Noon-4pm, Huber Haus, Omaha, NE

Sun 24- Buffalo Touch, Concertina All Stars, Time TBD, The Backlot Entertainment Venue,

              Akron, NY


           - Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, MPA Dance, Murzyn Hall, MN


          - Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Polish American Club,

            Uxbridge, MA


         - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Quassy Amusement and Water

           Park, Middlebury, CT


         - The New Generation Band, Time 11am-2:30pm, Green Lake Harvest Fest,

           Green Lake, WI


        - Rich Bobinski, Time 1-5pm, Polish Day- The community center at St. Faustina Parish

          at St. Stanislaus Church, Meriden, CT


        - Steve Burclaw's New Polish Sounds, Time Noon-6pm, St. Martin's Rural Life Sunday,

           Glendale Farms, Clintonville, WI


        - Tony Blazonczyk's New Phaze, Time TBD, Polka Boosters of America, PRCUA

           Hall, 1400 Oak Street, Wyandotte, MI

28 - Oct 11- Taste of the Balkans Tour-- John Gora

Fri 29- Sheelytown, Time 7-10pm, Dozynki Polish Harvest Dance, Polish Home,

            201 East First St., Papillion, NE

Sat 30- Live Wire, Time 4-8pm, Bridge Up Brewery- Cherry Hut, Fish Creek, WI 


           - Cynor Classics Polka Band, Time TBD, Octoberfest, Durrand Brewing Co.,

             Durrand, WI


          - Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 5:30-9pm, OktoberFest, Torrington, CT


          - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Kingsland Park,

           Sleepy Hollow, NY


          - Jolly Zuks, Time 2-6pm, Oktoberfest St. Croix Winery, St. Croix, WI


         - Polka Country Musicians, Time TBD, Oktoberfest at Blue Mountain, Blue Mountain

           Resort, Palmerton, PA


          - TKO, Time 1-5pm, Oktoberfest Guilford Brewery, MD


          - Doctor Kielbasa, Time 5:30-9:30pm, Lift Bridge Brewery, 1900 Tower Drive W,

            Stillwater, MN

bottom of page