United States Polka Association

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and Entertainment
The Website to go to!

September  2018                                                                         Subject to Change

When addresses are provided, we include them.

 
31 - 2- International Polka Association- IPA, Many Bands, Buffalo, NY
1 - 3- Lady of Czestochowa Festival, Many Bands, The National Shrine of Our Lady of Czestochowa,
          654 Ferry Rd., Doylestown, PA
Sat 1- Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo, Time 7-11pm, Booster Days, Community Center, Weyerhaeuser, WI

        - Jimmy Sturr, Time 4-6pm, Allentown Fair, 302 S 17th St., Allentown, PA

        - Joe Stanky & Cadets, Time Polka Mass 4pm Dance 5:30-9:30pm, St. Mary Festival, Lee Rd.,
           Mocanaqua, PA

        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 5-9pm, American Legion Post 1644, 81 East St., Mechanicville, NY
Sun 2- Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 2:30pm, Sprncer Fair, 48 Smithville Road, Spencer, MA

        - Doctor Kielbasa, Time 2-5pm, Weyerhaeuser Booster Days, Weyerhaeuser, WI

         - Jimmy Sturr, Time 2-6pm, Onion Fest, Pine Island PLAV, 16 Legion Rd., NY

         - Kielbasa Kings, Time 1-4pm, St. Pius Festival, 14101 Superior St., Southgate, MI

         - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 7-11pm, St. John Cantius Polish Festival, 906 College,
           Cleveland, OH


         - Rich Bobinski, Time 2-6pm, 10th Annual Polka Paul Polka Fest, Roosevelt Park, 15 Paul St.,
            Blackstone, MA

         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, Field Days Northside Park, 320 Harry L. Drive, Johnson City, NY
Mon 3- Trel Tones, Time TBD, Cleveland Polka Association Picnic, Sava Picnic Grounds, Parma, Ohio
Thu 6- Sheelytown Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Petrows, 60th & Center St., Omaha, NE
7 - 9- 67th Annual Posen Potato Festival, Many Bands, Posen, MI
8 - 9- Lady of Czestochowa Festival, Many Bands, The National Shrine of Our Lady of Czestochowa,
          654 Ferry Rd., Doylestown, PA

Fri 9- Sheelytown, Tentative Oktoberfest
Sat 8- Doctor Kielbasa, Time 5-9pm, BrewFest and Doc's Rib Fest, Doc's Bar & Grill, Sturgeon Lake, MN

        - Kielbasa Kings, Time Polka Mass 4pm Festival until 7pm, St. Andre Bessette Church, 4250 W.
          Jefferson Ave., Ecorse, MI

        - Sheelytown, Time 7-10pm, Scriptown Brewing Company, 40th & Farnam St., Omaha, NE

        - The New Direction Band, Time 3-7pm, Darien Lake Amusement Park, Harvest Festival 2018,
           Darien Center, NY
          
         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-4pm, Oktoberfest- Six Flags "The Great Escape", 1172 State Route 9,
            Queensbury, NY
Sun 9- Sheelytown, Time 3:30-7pm, St. Geralds Festival, Omaha, NE

         - John Stevens Doubleshot, Time Noon, Epiphany of Our Lord Byzantine Church Slavic Festival,
           Annandale, VA

         - Joe Stanky & Cadets, Time 2-6pm, VFW Dupont, 401 Main St., Dupont, PA

         - Kielbasa Kings, Time  5-9pm, St. Linus Festival, 6466 Evangeline, Dearborn Heights, MI

         - Mon Valley Push, Time 2:30-5:30pm, West Newton Community Days Festival, West Newton, PA

         - Polka Country Musicians, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Pulaski Park, 40 Belchertown St., Three River, MA

        
- Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-4pm, Oktoberfest- Six Flags "The Great Escape", 1172 State Route 9,
            Queensbury, NY
Tue 11- Buffalo Touch, Time 6:30pm, River Grill, Tonawanda, NY
12 - 15- Polkamotion by the Ocean, Many Bands, Millersville, MD
Thu 13- Sheelytown Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Petrows, 60th & Center St., Omaha, NE
14 - 16- Kinde Polka Festival, Many Bands, Kinde, MI
Fri 14- Sheelytown, Time 7-10pm, Dozynki Festival- Polish Harvest Celebration, Polish Home,
          201 East First St., Papillion, NE

        - John Gora, Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, and Ed Guca, St. Casimir's Church Roncesvalles
           Polish Festival, Toronto, ON

        - Jolly Zuks, Time 6-10pm, Harvest Fest Church of S. Joseph 150th Anniversary, Rosemount, MN
15 - 16- Roncesvalles Polish Festival, Many Bands, Toronto, Canada
15 - 16- Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-4pm, Oktoberfest- Six Flags "The Great Escape", 1172 State
              Route 9,
Queensbury, NY
Sat 15- Chad Przybylski & his Polka Rhythms, Time 3-7 PM, Little Suamico Firemans Dance At The
            Fire Station, Sobieski, WI

         - Jolly Zuks, Time 6-9pm, Askov Communication Center Anniversary, Askoy, MN

        
- The New Direction Band, Time 3-7pm, Darien Lake Amusement Park, Harvest Festival 2018,
           Darien Center, NY

          - TNT, Time TBD, Fall Polka Festival, Marion, WI
Sun 16- Badinov, Time 3-7pm, Polish Country Club,Needmore Rd., Dayton, OH

          - Buffalo Touch, Time Polka Mass Noon, 14 Holy Helpers

          - John Stevens Doubleshot, Time 3pm, Polish Falcons Club, 33 Rumbaugh Ave.,
            Mount Pleasant, PA
Wed 19- Buffalo Touch, Time 8pm, Polka Boosters, Polish Falcons, NY
Thu 20- Sheelytown Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Petrows, 60th & Center St., Omaha, NE

         - Kielbasa Kings Trio, Time 3-4pm, Villages of East Harbor, Kiely Rd., Chesterfield Twp, MI
Fri 21- John Stevens Doubleshot, Time 7pm, Liederkranz, 143 Spook Ln, Reading, PA

         - Mon Valley Push, Time 8:30-11:30pm, Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, PA
22 - 23-John Stevens Doubleshot, Time 11am, Mountain Creek “Oktoberfest”, Vernon, NJ
22 - 23- Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-4pm, Oktoberfest- Six Flags "The Great Escape", 1172 State
              Route 9,
Queensbury, NY
Sat 22- Big Daddy, Time 2-6pm, Oktoberfest, Downtown Mt. Clemens, MI

         - Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men and Polka Country Musicians, Time 1-7pm, Polish Club,
           395 South Main St., Colchester, CT

         - Doctor Kielbasa, Time TBD, Oktoberfest, Minnesota National Golf Course, McGregor, MN

          - Kielbasa Kings, Time 6-11pm, St. Anne's Sausage Festival, 32000 Mound Rd., Warren, MI

          - Polka Country Musicians, Time 1-7pm, Colchester Octoberfest, St. Joseph's Polish Club Pavilion,
            395 South Main St., Colchester, CT

        
- The New Direction Band, Time 3-7pm, Darien Lake Amusement Park, Harvest Festival 2018,
           Darien Center, NY

         - TNT, Time TBD, Oktoberfest, Normal, IL
Sun 23- Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 1-6pm, PNA Park, 171 North Plains Polish National
            Alliance Park, Wallingford, CT

          - Stephanie Polka Sweetheart, Time TBD, Lone Tree Manor, 7730 N. Milwaukee Ave., Niles, IL
Mon 24- John Stevens Doubleshot, Time 11am & 2pm, Bloomsburg Fair “Free Stage”, Bloomsburg, PA
Tue 25- Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, 356 Villa Roma Rd., Callicoon, NY
Wed 26- John Stevens Doubleshot, Time  6:30pm, Riverfront (Polish Fest), Wilmington, DE
Thu 27- Sheelytown Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Petrows, 60th & Center St., Omaha, NE
28 - 29- Tony's Polka Band, Time 8-Midnight, Oktoberfest Bolton Biergarten, 4571 Lake Shore Dr.,
              Bolton Landing, NY
Fri 28- Mon Valley Push, Time 1-6pm, Ohio Swiss Festival, Sugarcreek, OH

        
- Mon Valley Push, Time 8:30-11:30pm, Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, PA
Sat 29- The Beat and The Project, Time 6pm, The Dance II, Great Meadows, NJ

         - The Boys, Time TBD, Philadelphia Associated Polish Home, 9150 Academy Rd., Philadelphia, PA

         -
Big Daddy, Time 6pm, Oktoberfest, Clarkston Union

        
- Chad Przybylski & his Polka Rhythms, Time 8-11PM, Octoberfest, Northside Octoberfest
            Grounds, 1130 Copeland Drive, LaCrosse WI

        - Jimmy Sturr, Time 4-6pm, Village of Montgomery, Montgomery, NY

        - John Gora, Time TBD,  Canadian Polish Congress Harvest Dance Dozynki, Polish Hall,
           2316 Fairview St., Burlington, ON

        - John Stevens Doubleshot, Time 1pm, Kingsland Park, Sleepy Hollow, NY

        - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 7-11pm, Toledo Area Polka Society (TAPS) Dance,
           PRCUA Misiuda Hall, 5255 N. Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH

        - Polka Country Musicians, Time TBD, Asbury Park Festhalle & Biergarten, Asbury Park, NJ

        - TNT, Time TBD, Peshtigo Historical Days, Peshtigo, WI

Sun 30- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, Evergreen German Club Pavilion, 415 Hartz Rd., Fleetwood, PA


          - Dennis Polisky & The Maestro's Men, Time 3-7pm, PACC, 355 East St., Ludlow, MA


          - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 2-7pm, Lawrence County Polish Day, New Castle, PA