United States Polka Association

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and Entertainment
The Website to go to!

September  2017                                                                            Subject to Change

When addresses are provided, we include them.

Look below for Florida Dance Schedule
 
 
Aug 31- Sep 4- Shawano County Fair, Many Bands, Shawano, WI
1 - 3- IPA Festival, Many Bands, Cheektowaga, NY
1 - 2- Muskegon Polish Festival, Many Bands, Hackley Park, Muskegon, MI
Fri 1- Chad Przybylski & His Polka Rhythms, Time 7-11pm, Shawano County Fair, Presidents Park,
         Shawano, WI

2 - 4- Lady of Czestochowa Festival, Many Bands, 654 Ferry Rd., Doylestown, PA
Sat 2- Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo, Time 7-11pm, Booster Days at the Community Center, Weyerhaeuser, WI

        - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 11:30am, Spencer Fair, 48 Smithville Rd., Spencer, MA

        - Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, Allentown Fair, 302 S. 17th St., Allentown, PA

       - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 1pm, American Legion Festival, Blossburg, PA

       - Joe Stank & the Cadets, Time Polka Mass 4pm and Dance 5:30-9:30pm, St. Mary's Festival,
         Lee Rd., Mocanaqua, PA

        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 5-9pm, Arvin Hart Fire Company, 44 East St., Mechanicville, NY
Sun 3- Jimmy Sturr, Time 2-6pm, Onion Festival, Pine Island, 16 Legion Rd., Pine Island, NY

         - Kielbasa Kings, Time 1-4pm, St. Pius Festival, 14101 Superior St., Southgate, MI

         - Rich Bobinski Orchestra, Time 2-6pm, 9th Annual Paul's Polka Fest, Roosevelt Park,
           15 St. Paul Street, Blasckstone, MA

         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, Field Days Northside Park, 320 Harry L Drive, Johnson City, NY
Mon 4- Old School Polka Band, Time 3-7pm, CPA Labor Day Picnic, St. Sava's, Parma, OH

         - Eddie Forman, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Labor Day Dance, Pulaski Park, Three Rivers, MA
Wed 6- The New Direction, Time 6-8pm, Polish Night presented by the Niagara Polish Cultural & Historic
             Society, Gill Creek Park Gazebo, 2160 Niagara Street, Niagara Falls, NY

8 - 10- Posen Potato Festival, Many Bands, Posen Potato Festival, Posen, MI
Fri 8- Big Daddy & The Ladeedas, Time 5-8pm, St Lawrence Church Apple Festival, Utica, MI

        - Doctor Kielbasa, Time 5-9pm, BrewFest and Doc's RibFest, Doc's Bar & Grill, Sturgeon Lake, MN

       - John Gora, Time TBD, Polish Community Center, Albany, NY
9 - 10- Lady of Czestochowa Festival, Many Bands, 654 Ferry Rd., Doylestown, PA
9 - 10- Pan Franek & The Polka Towners, Time TBD, 77th National Folk Festival, Greensboro, NC
Sat 9- The Boys, Time 7-11pm, Bayway Polish Club @ The Polish Cultural Foundation, 177 Broadway,
           Clark, NJ

         -
Joe Stank & the Cadets, Time Polka Mass 4-5pm, Exaltation of the Holy Cross, 420 Main St,
          Hanover Township, Buttonwood,PA

        - Polka Country Musicians, Time TBD, Harrisburg, PA

        - TKO Band, Time 7-11pm, 7900 New Battle Grove RD
Sun 10 - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time Noon, Epiphany of our Lord Byzantine Church, Annandale, VA

          - Joe Stank & the Cadets, Time 2-6pm, VFW Dupont, 401 Main St., Dupont, PA

          - Kielbasa Kings, Time 2-5pm, St. Alfred Festival, 24175 Baske St., Taylor, MI

         - Mon Valley Push, Time TBD, Fairmont K of C, St. Patrick's Catholic Church Festival, Fairmont, WV

        - Polka Country Musicians, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Pulaski Park, 40 Belchertown St., Three Rivers, MA

        - Special Delivery, Time 3-7pm, Polka Dance, Roosevelt Hall, 2325 Mt. Pleasant Rd.,
          Mt. Pleasant, PA

        - Sheelytown, Time 3:30-7pm, St. Gerald's Festival, Ralston, NE

        - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, PNA Park, St. Stan's Parish Festival, 171 N Plains
           Industrial Rd., Wallingford, CT

        - The Kava's, Time 2-5pm, Polish Festival, Ashton, NE
Tue 12- Buffalo Touch, Time 6:30pm, River Grill, Tonawanda
Thu 14- Sheelytown  Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Oktoberfest, Petrow's, 60th and Center, Omaha, NE
15 - 17- Kinde Polka Fest, Many Bands, KINDE POLKA FEST, 337 Main Street, Kinde, MI
15 - 17- Roncesvalles Polish Festival, Many Bands, Toronto, ON
Fri 15- Doctor Kielbasa, Time 6-10pm, St. Paul Oktoberfest at Schmidt Brewery, St. Paul, MN

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 7pm, Oktoberfest Kick Off Party, Liederkranz, Reading, PA

         - Jolly Zuks, Time 5-10pm, Harvest Fest, Church of St. Joseph, 13900 Biscavne Ave,
           Rosemount, MN

        - Sheelytown, Time 7-10pm, Dozynki Polish Harvest Celebration, Polish Home, 201East First St.,
          Papillion, NE

        - The New Direction Time 7-10pm, Holy Face Ministries Fund Raiser, Orchard Park Country Club,
           4777 S. Buffalo St., Orchard Park, NY
Sat 16- Polka Country Musicians and Maestro's Men, Time 1-7pm, Octoberfest, St. Joseph's Polish Club,
            Colchester, CT

          - The New Direction, Time 3-7pm, Darien Lake Harvest Fest, Gazebo in the Park
Sun 17- BADINOV, Time 3-7pm, Polish Country Club, Dayton, OH

          - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 2pm, VFW, Dupont, PA

          - Mon Valley Push, Time Noon-4pm, Cedar Lakes Conference Center, Mountain State Arts & Crafts
             Festival, Ripley, WV

          - The New Direction, Time 3-7pm, United Polka League Dance, Roselawn Ballroom, 446 Main St.,
             New York Mills, NY

          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1pm, Warsaw Park, 125 Pulaski Highway, Ansonia, CT
18 - 28- Trip to Poland with Lenny Gomulka, Mitch Biskup, and Special Delivery
Mon 18- John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time Noon, Gratz Fair - Gratz, PA
Wed 20- John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 6:30pm, RiverFront - Wilmington, DE
Thu 21- Sheelytown  Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Oktoberfest, Petrow's, 60th and Center, Omaha, NE

         - The New Direction, Time 7pm, Polka Buzz TV Show, Potts Banquet Hall, 41 S. Rosller St.,
            Cheektowaga, NY

         - TKO Band w/Eddie Biegaj, Time 6:30-9:30pm, St. Hedwig's Church, Riverfront,
           Wilmington, Delaware
Fri 22- Box On, Time 6-11pm, Trinity Lutheran Church, German Festival, 1003 S. Maple St.,
           Traverse City, MI

        - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 6pm, DUO Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
Sat 23- Dynabrass, Time 7-11pm, MPA Dance @ Maplewood Moose, 1946 English Street, 
           Maplewood, MN

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 4pm, PA Pktoberfest, PNC Field, Moosie, PA

         - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time Noon-5pm, Quassy Amusement Park, 2132 Middlebury Rd.,
           Route 64, Middlebury, CT

         - The New Direction, Time 11am-2pm, Darien Lake Harvest Fest, Gazebo in the Park
Sun 24- Dynabrass, Time 1-5pm, The Blue Top, 3425 Church Street, Stevens Point, WI

           - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time Noon, Oktoberfest, Quassy Amusement Park, Middlebury, CT

          - Mon Valley Push, Time TBD, Kennywood Park, Pittsburgh Pierogi Festival, West Mifflin, PA

         - Polka Country Musicians and The Nu Tones, Time 1-7pm, Lawrence County Polish Day,
            Cascade Park, New Castle, PA

         - Stephanie and her Honky Band, Time 2-6pm, Warren Polka Boosters Dance, KC Hall, Utica, MI

        - TKO 4pc Band, Time 4pm, Working with Lenny Adams in Virginia, Polish Dinner/Dance
Mon 25- John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 3pm & 8:30pm, Bloomsburg Fair Free Stage, Bloomsburg, PA
Tue 26- Buffalo Touch, Time 8pm, Polka Boosters, Polish Falcons

             - Jimmy Sturr, Time All Day, Villa Roma, 356 Villa Roma Rd., Callicoon, NY

         - John Stevens' Doubleshot Trio, Time 11:30am, Best Western Inn at Hunts Landing,
           M
atamoras, PA
Wed 27-  John Stevens' Doubleshot Trio, Time 11:30am, Best Western Inn at Hunts Landing,
              Matamoras, PA

           - The New Direction, Time 7:30-10pm, Polka Varieties Social Club Meeting, Leonard Post,
              2450 Walden Ave, Cheektowaga, NY
Thu 28- Sheelytown  Trio, Time 6:30-9pm, Oktoberfest, Petrow's, 60th and Center, Omaha, NE
Fri 29-  John Stevens' Doubleshot (4 Piece), Time 7pm, Pilsner Haus, Hoboken, NJ

         - Mon Valley Push, Time 6:30-9:30pm, Ohio Swiss Festival, Sugarcreek, OH

         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 8-Midnight, Oktoberfest Bolton Biergarten, 4571 Lakeshore Dr.,
            Bolton Landing, NY
Sat 30- The New Brass Express, Time 8-12am, "USPA Special Fundraiser to Benefit the Greater Cleveland
            Fisher House" , Holy Spirit Party Center, 5500 W. 54th St., Parma, OH


         - The Beat and The Knewz, Time TBD, Saturday Night Dance, Independence Fire Hall, 24
           Cemetery Rd., Great Meadows, NJ


         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Kingsland Point Park, Tarrytown, NY

         - Polka Country Musicians and Maestro's Men, Time 1-7pm, Octoberfest, Southbridge Polish Club,
           Southbridge, CT


        - Special Delivery, Time TBD, Corpus Christi Dozynki (Polish Harvest Festival) 199 Clark St.,
          Buffalo, NY


        - The New Direction, Time 3-7pm, Darien Lake Harvest Fest, Gazebo in the Park

        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 8-Midnight, Oktoberfest Bolton Biergarten, 4571 Lakeshore Dr.,
           Bolton Landing, NY