United States Polka Association

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and Entertainment
The Website to go to!

July  2017                                                                                     Subject to Change

When addresses are provided, we include them.

Look Below for Florida Dance Schedule
 
Wed 19- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 6-8pm, Baldwin Park, 6 Main St, Terryville, CT

        - Special Delivery, Time  7-9pm, Alden Concert Series, The Gazebo, Broadway & Church,
           Alden, NY
20 - 23- Pulaski Polka Days, Many Bands, Pulaski, WI
Thu 20- Steve Drzewicki Band, Time 5-7pm, Standish Depot Days
Fri 21-  John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time TBD, Lewis County Fair Grounds, Lowville, NY
Sat 22- Eddie Forman, Time 6-8pm, Harbor Park Gazebo,  Wells, ME 

          - Joe Stanky & The Cadets, Time 12-5pm, Pocono Wurst Festival, Shawnee Mountain Ski Area,
             Shawnee on Delaware, PA 


         - Jolly Zuks, Time 2-6pm, Willow River Days, Corral Bar, Willow River, MN

         - Rich Bobinski Orchestra, Time 6-8pm, Park Concert, The Gazebo at St. Michael Church,
            25 Maple Ave, Beacon Falls, CT

       - Steve Drzewicki Band, Time 6-10pm, Bronson Polish Festival at the St. Mary's Catholic Church,
          602 Chicago St., Bronson, MI
Sun 23- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2-6pm, Evergreen German Club, 415 Hartz Rd,
              Fleetwood, PA

           - Eddie Forman, Time Polka Mass 11am Dancing 1-7pm, Divine Mercy Church, Three Rivers, MA

          - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time TBD, VFW, Dupont, PA

          - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 12-5pm, Pocono Wurst Festival, Shawnee Mountain Ski Area,
            Shawnee on Delaware, PA

          - Rich Bobinski Orchestra, Time 1-6pm, St. Cyril and Methodius Church, 148 Clinton Street,
             Binhamton, NY

         - Special Delivery, Time TBD, Lackawanna Ethnic Festival, Veterans Memorial Stadium,
            2960 South Park, Lackawanna, NY

         - Stephanie Polka Sweetheart, Time 3-7pm, Christmas in July Dance, Polish Club, Connellsville, PA

         - Music Company Band, 2-6pm, The Hammond Marina, 701 Casino Center Dr.,
           Hammond, IN

         - The New Direction Band, Time 2-5pm, St. John Bianney Lawn Fete, 2950 Southwestern Blvd.,
            Orchard Park, NY

         - Tony's Polka Band, Time 2-6pm, Roselawn, 446 Main St., New York Mills, NY

         - The Music Company, Time 2-6pm, Hammond Marina, 701 Casino Center Dr., Hammond, IN

Mon 24- Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 7:30-9pm, Central Park - Church & 9th Street -

             Bring a Lawn Chair!, Honesdale, PA

Tue 25- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 7-9pm, Coe Park, 101 Litchfiled St, Torrington, CT

          - Salt City Brass, Time 7-8:30pm, Outdoor Concert at Pulaski Park, Main St., New York Mills, NY
Wed 26- The Buffalo Touch, Time 6:30pm, Elma Gazebo Concert series, Elma, NY

          - Eddie Forman, Time 11:30-1:30pm, Market Square, New Britain, CT

         - The Nu Tones, Time 7-9pm, Polka Night at the Heritage Port, Wheeling Waterfront WV,
            1201 Water St., Wheeling, WV
Thu 27- Jimmy Sturr, Time 7:30-9:30pm, Third Ward Park, Passaic Ave & Van Houten Ave,
             Passaic, New Jersey

         - Joe Stanky & The Cadets, Time 1:30, 6, 8:30pm, Knoebels Amusement Park, Route 487
            Elysburg, PA
Fri 28- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 7:30-9pm, Lyon Park, Parkway Drive, Port Chester, NY

        - Eddie Froman, Time 6:30-8pm, Ferry St. Park,  Easthamton, MA

        - Jimmy Sturr, Time 7-10pm, Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club, Yacht Club Dr., Hopatcong, NJ

Sat 29- BADINOV, Time 5-11pm, All Saints Parish Fest- ROSSFORD, OH


         - Chad Przybylski & His Polka Rhythms, Time 1-6pm, Armstrong Creek Heritage Days,

           Armstrong Creek, WI


         - Darrell Weltin's New Brass Express, Time 5:30-9:30pm, Holy Spirit Parish Heritage Day,

            5500 West 84th Street, Parma, OH


         - Dynabrass, Time 5-9pm, St. Joseph- St. John Polish Heritage Festival, 705 N. Waterloo St.,

           Jackson, MI


         - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time TBD, Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church,

           Wilkes-Barre, PA


         - Mon Valley Push, Time 6-10pm, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church Festival, Windber, PA


         - Polish Connection, Time 2-6pm, Tator Toot Festival Almond Park, Almond, WI

Sun 30- Big Daddy Lackowski & The LaDeeDas, Time 2:30-5:30pm, Hamler Summer Festival,
            153 N 1st St, Hamler, OH


          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5:30pm, PACC, 46 South Main St., Southdeerfield, MA

          - Eddie Forman, Time Polka Mass 10:30am Dance 2-6pm, Young Men's Club, Hadley, MA

         - Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, Schoharie County Fair, Sunshine Dr., Cobleskill, NY

        - John Stevens' Doubleshot, Time TBD, St. Nick's Grove, Cass Twp, PA

       - Mon Valley Push, Time 3-6pm, American Legion, West Brownsville, PA

       - Polka Country Musicians, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Pulaski Park, 40 Belchertown St.,
         Three Rivers, MA

       - Polka Family Band, Concertina All Stars, and Squeezebox, Time TBD, Barton Fire Co Polka Fest,
          Barton, OH

       - Patrick Henry Presents, The Windy City Brass, Time 2-6pm, Glendora Banquets,
          10225 S Harlem, Chicago Ridge, IL

       - Sheelytown 4, Time 2-5pm, Millard VFW Post 8334, 5083 S 136th St, Omaha, NE